House Captains

There are 4 'houses' at Robertswood; Monet, Picasso, Van Gogh and Da Vinci.

Each house has 2 captains from Year 6 to help ensure that the school is running smoothly and that children are following the Star Values. They also help oversee their house in counting the hard earned Respect Tokens, arranging inter-house competitions and leading sporting events such as sports day. 

SEPTEMBER 2017 - FEBRUARY 2017

Monet - Charlie Wallace and Madison Creaby

Van Gogh - Isobel Gurnett and Eleanor Smart.

Picasso - Zara Abdel Baari and Frankie Baverstock

Da Vinci - Jack Beard and Gretchen Happel

----------------------------------------------------------

February 2017 - July 2017

John Robertson / Poppy Bridgen (Monet), Hannah Olivier / Chloe Kentish-Finn (Da Vinci),  Alfie King / Ruby Watson (Picasso), Kishan Sharma / Ethan Rose (Van Gogh)

 

September 2016 - February 2017 

Amber Sumner and Matthew Aylott - Da Vinci, Georgia Wheatcroft and George Day - Monet, Ethan Bullock and Hettie Ridout - Picasso, Oliver Woods and Isabelle Tennant - Van Gogh

 

 

February 2016 - July 2016

Da Vinci - Millie Congerton and Eliza Happell

Monet - Megan Thomas and Max Sastry 

Picasso - Layla Gilbert and Jake Wolfe

Van Gogh - William Doan and Ellie Seedel-Tripp

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

September 2015 - February 2016 

Da Vinci - Matthew Phipps and Megan Beard

Monet - Evie Maynard and Joe Maynard

Picasso - Bethany Dempsey and Ethan Tindley

Van Gogh - Keira Moore and Kavish Gandhi

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

February 2015 - July 2015

Back row -  Charlie Hinds (Monet), Hannah Parkin (Picasso), Lucy Phippen (Da Vinci), Summer Lea (Van Gogh).

Front row - Toby Wonnacott (Monet), Anay Patel (Picasso), Alicia Palamino (Van Gogh), Emily Hammerton (Van Gogh).

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

September 2014 - February 2015

Back row - Lauren Barker (Da Vinci), Jack Holt (Monet), Lois Purvey (Picasso) and Ben Stallard (Van Gogh)

Front row - George Blood (Da Vinci), Lily Flood (Monet), George Monger (Picasso), Abigail Slater (Van Gogh)

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

   March - July 2014   

Back row - George Phillips (Picasso), Joshua Dennis (Van Gogh), Emily Smith (Monet) and Jasmine roberts (Van Gogh)

Front row - Alfie Bridgen (Monet), Jessica Shiolou (Da Vinci), Ethan Powell (Picasso), Britney McDonagh (Da Vinci)